Honor Roll.jpg

Congratulations!

Honor Roll is based on the grades earned during the celebrated semester noted.

OWOSSO HIGH SCHOOL

2021-2-22 HONOR ROLL SEMESTER 1 

PLAIN TEXT FORMAT BELOW

 

SENIORS

GPA of 4.00 and above - Zachary L. Adams, Kendall R. Anderson, Claire A. Ardelean, Rylie A. Baker, Sawyer M. Ball-Duley, Camden A. Barnhill, Keera L. Barnhill, Hayley L. Beggs, Isabella B.B. Dake, Elena De Miguel Borreguero, Kate M. Easlick, Magdalena F. Farr, Ellie R. Feldpausch, Cody M. Fields, Alexis J. Gunther, Erin P. Hall, Madalyn R. Hasyn, Connor W. Holifield, Nicholas E. Hollenback, Emma M. Howansky, Emmalee K. Hudecek, Hannah S. Hudecek, Macy A. Irelan, Aaron R. Jafri, Evelyn R. Johnson, Julie L. Jungerheld, Kayla R. Keller, Emilee E. Ketchum, Harrison D. Ketchum, Madisyn G. Ketchum, Jillian H. Klaver, Jacob D. LaHaine, Mya P. LaMay, Roy W. Lamotte, Kevin D. Laskowski, Reghan L. LePior, Willow C. MacLaughlin, Joseph M. Marcotte, Marley R. Marrah, David H.C. Neese, Jaysen R. Newell, Stella I. Passow, Kennedy B. Peplinski, Alexander G. Popovitch, Timothy J. Ranney Jr., Jena L. Samson, Mira Sivulka, Jack W. Smith, Keanan R. Springer, Emma J. St Onge, Jillian R. Stewart, Malte Stolte, Justin D. Svarc, Samantha R. Thayer, Kyra A. Waldner, and Carly A. White. 

GPA of 3.5 to 3.99 - Damon C. Burdick, Andrew C. Coe, Brett D. Czarnopys, Britney A. Erazo Rivera, Noah M. Feinauer, Maialen Gardeazabal Laraudogoitia, Kaden L. Garnhart, Grace C. Gentleman, Charles R. Goldman, Helen S. Habermehl, Kyle L. Harris, Madison V. Hathon, Seth M. Hintz, Jacob M. Hockman, Alexis A. Jamroch, Fletcher K. Johnson, Hanah K. Khan, Mara M. LaHaine, Alexis N. Landis, Sofia L.D. Mares, Lucy M. Marsh, Cheyanne L. Mellen, Summer L. Miller, William L. Miller, AJ Minton, Christopher J. Ott Jr., Subin Park, Noah R. Parker, Brooklin P. Reyna, Zachary C. Richmond, Cameron C. Rowlison, Logan S. Sarrazin, Cali R. Spalding, Marcus S. Walker, Savannah G.A. Williams, Chelsea L. Wilson, Hannah A. Yerian, and Jayme A. Zelenka.

 

GPA of 3.0 to 3.49 - Alexus N. Andrews, Taylor L. Bowman, Mason D. Brecht, Matthew J.P. Churchill, Kaitlyn J. Crambell, Dezirae J. Crooks, Bailey M. Cummings, Alana C. Dotts, Taylar R. Eiseler, Shanna R. Farren, Aubrey A. Gibson, Bryce T. Johnston, Victor A. Jones, Abigail L. Kain, Thomas M. Moore, Michaela D. Nichols, and Paige E. Sego.

JUNIORS

GPA of 4.00 and above - Claire L. Agnew, Alexander S. Binger, Paige M. Box, Amanda M. Brainerd, Tanner J. Cummings, Kenzee M. DeFrenn, Abigail E. Dryer, James G. Elford, Zachary R. Evon, Tyler M. Hufnagel, Kendall M. Ihm, Emma N. Johnson, Simranjit Kaur, Julianna C. Loomis, Jamie R. Maier, Adam C. Marcotte, Liam X. McGraw, Olivia C. McIntyre, Mallory M. Mosher, Emily M. Pumford, Tony Reyes III, Marisa A. Rose, Olivia M. Savage, Alayna K. Scripter, Peyton A. Sink, Sydney D. Somers, Natalie R. Thayer, Corbin M. Thompson, John A. Tuttle, Lily A. Usher, Hope L. Vetter, Sophie E. Voss, Elijah J.L. Whiteside, and Hannah G. Wisenbaugh.

 

GPA of 3.5 to 3.99 - Liliana M. Ackley, Hunter R. Babcock, Destiny D. Balsley, Madison A. Bradley, Ashlyn M. Burke, Persephone E. Chapko, Tyler A. Dewley, Hugh J. Doyle, Brandon L. Ellsworth, Audrey E. Engel, Anton B. English, Autumn F. Forrester, Corey M. Gates, Emma L.M. Gilliam, Kate S. Grinnell, Sarah J. Haddix, Samantha J. Harris, Katherine R. Haun, Jenaya R. Hill, Alexzander S.S. Jameson, Alexis M. Kimmel, Ian J. Klein, Alex J. Krawczyk, Taylor R. Lange, Devyn T. Lewis, Evan D. Livingston, Alece M. McGregor, Everett J. McVay, Leah U. Miller, Natalie Q. Nolph, Noah S. Norman, Conner A. Norton, Tess J. Ott, Staci N. Petlach, Monaé E. Pettigrew, Jacob W. Porter, Quenten A. Rann, Faith E. Rogers, Elizabeth L. Rood, Evelyn G. Sheaffer, Tyler J. Skinner, Mitchell O. Soukup, Brielle R. Sovis, Ashley K. Squires, Camden M. Stewart, Deus T. Tobey, Zoey W., Cooper R. Walker, Zachary D. Wieler, Olivia R. Wiley, Charlie B. Winebarger, and Brieanna M. Wood.

GPA of 3.0 to 3.49 - Brian H. Arnett, Laura J. Cornwell, Jaylen J. Davis, Shane M. Fisher, Carly R. Grinnell, Andrew J. Haddix, Paige R. Hart, Gavin R. Holmes, Rhys Jenkins, Justin E. Johnson, Joseph C. Kaye, Jakob T. Lauback, Jakob W. Lawrence, Jackson R.W. Lintner, Courtney K. Lott, Grace E. Perry, Ethan H. Read, Kailea A. Rye, David M. Sanburn, Barbara M. Shepard, Parker W. Spencer, Cadette R. Thelen, Payton R. Willey, and Rylie L. Yeiter.

SOPHOMORES

 

GPA of 4.00 and above - Olivia C. Bierwirth, Peyton J. Dwyer, Hayleigh D. Fejedelem, Skyler A. Green, Brooke M. Hickson, Alexander R. Jensen, Rajvinder Kaur, Allyson L. LaMay, Elijah E. Morgan, Wyatt C. Shetter, Quinn M. Skarich, Richard C. Stuart, Birdie A. Tkaczyk, Sierra A. Wright, and Camden L. Yerrick.

GPA of 3.5 to 3.99 - Devin M. Adamski, Rorie G. Babcock, Skotti J. Ball-Duley, Brooklyn R. Bolton, Zoie M. Brandt, Lukas C. Crane, Jacob D. Cummings, Ayla K. Dilts, Emily M. Eldridge, Andrew A. Fisher, Katelyn R. Gunther, McKinley G. Guru, Luke J. Habermehl, Ella M. Haddix, Alexis E. Hemker, Paul J. Hrncharik IV, Domanick E. Huff, Lucas W. Jones, Allie J. Kennell, Grace A. Leasher, Kaidyn R. Lee, Giovanni Leon, Natalie R. Levely, Jonathan D. Mazza, Madelyn J. Miller, Logan J. O'Brien, Kennedy M. O'Driscoll, Johnathan M. Oldham, David A. Patzwall, Ava R. Penrod, Karissa A. Potter, Kira M. Reidsema, Dustyn G. Rouser, Madison A. Salander, Evan A. Scrimger, Olivia R. Shell, Hayden A. Smith, Jadyn M. Spaleny, Peyton E. Spicer, Rebekah Starr, Elizabeth A. Summerland, Rebecca J. Taylor, Mason R. Temple, Reese L. Thayer, Lily K. Walters, Kayla N. Wicker-Sanders, Dana R. Williams, Daniel R. Wittum, and Ruby J. Wittum.

 

GPA of 3.0 to 3.49 - Clayton A. Brown, Emma J. Bush, Emma M. Crawford, Ella J. Curnutt, Crystal A. Davis, Gage L. Davis, Anna P. Denning, Avynn M. Dilts, Zane E. Elkins, Kieran Q. Fuller, Kristin M. Granger, Emmah V.K. Hall, Piersen E. Hanycz, Abigail M. Harrison, Lilly J. Huff, Jacob A. Jafri, Natalie P. Jerry, Lily M. Kelley, Michael J. Kilburn, Gavin D. Mecomber, Paul M. Musson, Owen T. Ott, Tegan R. Passinault, Alex J. Rust, Cryselin K. Selleck, Mason C. Senk, Gavyn H. Sleight-Rubelman, Sydney M. Smalley, Bridget M. Smith, Trinity M. Sporcic, Allison R. Taphouse, Adin H.E. VanOver, Aria M. Wilson, Sydney N. Wing, Landon K. Woodbury, Logan A. Woodbury, and Morgan N. Yerrick.

FRESHMEN

 

GPA of 4.00 and above -  Charles R. Agnew, Lydia G. Atkins, Zeriah M. Barnhill, Blake L. Binger, Gavin S. Fedewa, Owen T. Feldpausch, Seth M. Gill, Jenna R. Lang, Desiree N. Mofield, Carson W.R. Moore, Charles W. Nolph, Evan W. Norton, Joshua F. Pearl, Sophia R. Reyes, Matthew M. Shattuck, Tyler T. Strauch, Makani I.R. Tenorio, Weston H. Yoho, and Danielle K. Zelenka.

GPA of 3.5 to 3.99 - Santiago D. Aguirre, Alice M. Banghart, Zayne M. Bentley, Kyle A.A. Bermudez, Dominick M. Bird, Sophie L. Brown, Abigail M. Cobb, Addison L. Collard, Lauren E. Collard, Arianna M. Cramer, Caleb M. Doty, Natalie L. Dunkin, Emily E. Easlick, Ella M. Eckmyre, Simon A. Erfourth, Charlie N. Etchison, Chloe J. Funsch, Hannah L. Hart, Alexiss D. Hawes, Kloe R.A. Hayes, Caleighann M. Houghtaling, Jaidyn A. Josselyn, Leyla T. Kivisto, Maxwell S. Lazar, Montana E. Lorencz, Mason J. Maurer, Elizabeth R. McCroan, Nicholas G. McCurdy, Joslyn M. Nelson, Jordan A. Newman, Donavyn M. Podolan, Olivia G. Rann, Cali J. Read, William L. Roose, Abigail E. Roth, Zachary R. Rye, Olivia A. Scrimger, Abigail R. Smith, Megan D. Smith, Miracle E. Stewart, Kylee L. Stites, Madison J. Strauss, Natalie M. Summerland, Twiggy A. Tkaczyk, Madelyn C. Usher, Julionna L. West, Morgan F. Wilhelm, Ayden R. Woodruff, Michael J. Woodworth, and Elijah P. Zerod-Ely.

GPA of 3.0 to 3.49 - Dominic T. Ariss, Asia J. Blankinship, Wyatt G. Boggs, Jonah G. Butts, Skyler M. Eastman, Katelyn N. Edge, Jaylin M. English, Vada J. English, Elizabeth R. Goldman, Hannah I. Hertzer, Josie M. Jenkinson, Jasmine R. Kelley, Jackson O. Lamrouex, Sophia L. Lawrence, Kadin L. Mowatt, Seth E. Nichols, Nicholas W. Nidiffer, Carter D. Palacio, Hoyt D. Patrick, Damien M. Perry, Samuel E. Perry, Delaina M. Peterson, Kason J. Rutledge-Frank, Cooper A. Salander, Caleb J.R. Salisbury, Kadon G.M. Stinson, Mackenzie E. Strauss, Kaylee L. Toppings, Dakota H. Turner, Anna J. Warth, Alexzander T. Webb, Ashton L. White, and Paige L. Willey.